Hill Rise · Richmond upon Thames

Gel manicures, immaculate for weeks.

Premium Korean gel with intensive coverage from the first coat, so the colour stays clean and top-gloss shiny for weeks. Our bestseller is the Expert Gel Manicure, for flawless results.

5.0Google rating
140Google reviews
Tue–Sat10am – 8pm
Egle, known to clients as Danni, Switch Nails London nail artist
Services

Hands and feet, done properly

From our signature gel manicures to waterless pedicures and Dior Vernis finishes, every treatment is booked online.

Signature Gel Manicure

Expert, Pure-Tone and French gel manicures: our most detailed work, from shaping to the final gloss.

From £52

Gel Manicure

Our standard gel manicure, a peel-off option, or a quick colour change.

From £42
Manicure tools laid out on a towel

Gel Pedicure

Express or full gel pedicures, with a callus peel or just the nails.

From £48

Dior Vernis & Extensions

Manicures and pedicures finished in Dior Vernis, plus hard gel nail extensions.

From £33
Price list

Every treatment, every price

Our full menu, as on our booking page.

Signature Gel Manicure

Expert Gel Manicurefrom£74
French Gel Manicurefrom£74
Pure-Tone Gel Manicurefrom£68
Expert Colour Change Only£52

Standard Gel Manicure

Gel Manicurefrom£57
Peel Off Gel Manicure£48
Basic Colour Change£42

Manicure

Gel Removal + Manicure (no varnish)£57
Dior Vernis Manicurefrom£53
Manicure Only£47
Shape & Dior Vernis Application Onlyfrom£33

Extended Gel Nails

Hard Gel Nail Extensions£95

Add-ons

“Cat Eye”£8
Nail Designfrom£10

Gel Pedicure

Gel Pedicure + Callus Peel (135 min)£85
Gel Pedicure (120 min)from£75
Just Nails Gel Toes (90 min)from£65
Express Gel Pedicure (70 min)£55
Express Just Nails Gel Toes (45 min)£48

Pedicure

Pedicure + Dior Vernis£68
Pedicure (no varnish)£62
Just Nails + Dior Vernis£55
Express Pedicure (no varnish)£45
Callus Peel & Cut Toe Nails Only£25

Nail Break

Nail Extensions Removal£20
Finger Nails Gel Removal£15
Toe Nails Gel Removal£10
Three Nails Repair£10
Two Nails Repair£8
One Nail Repair£6

“From” prices depend on your nail artist's level: Advanced, Expert, Manager or Director. The callus peel is not available as an add-on.

Nail polish bottles in soft neutral shades
About Switch Nails

Care and attention to detail

Meet our nail artist Egle, known to clients as Danni. You'll find us inside Ozzie Rizzo Hairdressers on Hill Rise, Richmond.

We use premium quality Korean gel products, so your manicure is immaculate whichever service you choose. Every gel manicure includes:

  • Nail shaping
  • Previous gel polish removal
  • Buffing
  • Gel polish application
  • Cuticle oil
  • Hand lotion
Reviews

In our clients' words

5.0 from 140 Google reviews
  • “Hands down, the BEST manicure in Richmond. Danni elevates each experience with her time, precision, care, skill and wonderfully warm personality.”

    Helen★★★★★ · Google
  • “I’m over the moon with the results each and every single time! The Color lasts up to 3-4 weeks at least. And it stays in perfect condition for all this time.”

    Kristina Joniskyte★★★★★ · Google
  • “Danni is simply astounding with what she can do with nails. I’m a regular but the effort and time she poured into my wedding nails cannot go unmentioned! They were stunning and I got so many compliments on them!”

    Hazel Baxter★★★★★ · Google
  • “Dani is THE best nail technician I’ve ever been to. … She’s really fantastic and I’ve moved 30 minutes away from her salon now but still come back just to go to her.”

    Jessie Martin★★★★★ · Google
  • “I had an amazing experience with Danni! She’s extremely professional and did an amazing job with my nails. I value a perfectly clean cuticle more than anything and she 10/10 delivered!”

    Karina Plyusnina★★★★★ · Google
  • “I can confidently say Danni is the absolute best. She delivers flawless results every single time, but what really sets her apart is how warm and welcoming she is; it makes the whole experience so special.”

    Ebru Ersoy Aksut★★★★★ · Google
  • “I cannot fault the service Danni provides and the nails really do last, at least 3-4 weeks before they start needing attention.”

    Jane Manthey★★★★★ · Google
  • “I went to a different salon in Richmond before and it was a disaster. Maria provided such a different experience, she really took her time to make my nails PERFECT.”

    Ľubica Hanusková★★★★★ · Google
  • “The products, professionalism and quality of service speaks for itself. No matter who does your nails, I always leave happy and appreciative of the amazing work.”

    W★★★★★ · Google
Gift cards

Give the perfect manicure

Buy a Switch Nails gift card online, ready to spend on any treatment.

Now in Birmingham

Switch Nails London, Birmingham

Our services are now available at our Birmingham branch. Call to make an appointment or book online.

Opening hours

  • Tuesday – Saturday10am – 8pm

Online bookings only.

Book online